in NITs
1,869 views
1 vote
1 vote
After top 3 NITs which are the next best colleges for Mtech.
in NITs
1.9k views

2 Answers

5 votes
5 votes
Obviously 4th one which is NIT Calicut which has quite good professors at least for CSE.

After this I don't know any good one which admit direct via GATE score. It is much better to give IIIT, BITS, ISI, IIST and other exams. If you just want a degree name for marriage or state govt. job purpose -- you don't need to care for ranking anyway.
by

1 comment

Is IIIT Delhi and NSIT or DTU  on par with these institutes (Placement wise and I want to work on machine learning). It would be  great help if you can clear this.....
0
0
1 vote
1 vote
IIIT H/ISI kolkata/DTU/IIIT B/NSIT/IIIT D/NIT Calicut etc

1 comment

@Ankita_IIIT what college are you in?

 

0
0