in Verbal Aptitude edited by
1,949 views
8 votes
8 votes

Few school curricula include a unit on how to deal with bereavement and grief, and yet all students at some point in their lives suffer from losses through death and parting.

Based on the above passage which topic would not be included in a unit on bereavement?

  1. how to write a letter of condolence
  2. what emotional stages are passed through in the healing process
  3. what the leading causes of death are
  4. how to give support to a grieving friend
in Verbal Aptitude edited by
1.9k views

1 comment

As per the given passage, the unit on bereavement is about how to deal with bereavement and grief, not about the causes of death. All other options make sense.
Option (C) is the correct choice.

~Source: geeksforgeeks

0
0

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Best answer
Based on the passage, the unit on bereavement must include topics which can help one overcome losses from death and parting. So, options (A), (B) and (D) are suitable topics but (C) is not helping here.

Option: C
by
7 votes
7 votes

(C) what the leading causes of death are

edited by

2 Comments

Explain ??
2
2
why not B ?
0
0
Answer:

Related questions