The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
103 views

Given an operator grammar :

$E -> E * F / F + E / F$

$F -> F - F / id$

 Is this table correct for the above operator grammar ?

in Compiler Design by (129 points)
edited by | 103 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Yes, it is correct.
by Active (3.4k points)
0 votes

What you have done is wrong.

Below I have given the right answer.

by (11 points)