The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
44 views
WHATS THE MAIN DIFFERENCE between RECURSIVELY ENUMARABLE but  not RECUSIVE

and NOT RECURSIVELY ENUMARABLE??????/

PLZ help me out with this
asked in Theory of Computation by Junior (747 points) | 44 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

You may watch these 3 videos:

answered by Veteran (348k points)
0
can u share me link of this site plz
0
It is YouTube. GO youtube channel. http://playlists.gatecse.in
0 votes
turing machine means recusive enumerable language for which there is three possibilities accept reject and looping hence due to looping we say Rec enum languages

note2:now TOTAL TUring m/c means recursive language for which there is only two possibilities either accept or reject so Recusrive ..
answered by Active (2.3k points)