in Theory of Computation edited by
559 views
2 votes
2 votes

Which of the following is CFL ?

a) L1 is CFL

b)L1 is CFL but L2 is not CFL

c)Both L1 and L2 are CFL

d) None

in Theory of Computation edited by
559 views

4 Comments

yes... Finally concluded that L1 is CFL and L2 is DCFL
1
1
Shaik sir , please explain the second one how it is dcfl ?
0
0

@ prince mam,

push x on getting a,
pop x on getting b on x, otherwise push y on getting b on ( empty stack or y )
pop y on getting c on y, otherwise push x on getting c on ( empty stack or x )
pop x on getting d on x,
if stack is empty, accepted

in this process did you find any ambiguity?? 

0
0

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

This should be npda for first one

 

0 votes
0 votes
Answer should be c)

Related questions