The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
130 views

Question:

Options:

in Compiler Design by Active
edited by | 130 views
0
d would be the in case they were asking for 24. for 160,  b is right

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Here putting option $(A)$, we are getting result $-1$

putting option $(B)$, we are getting result $160$

putting option $(C)$, we are getting result $4$

putting option $(D)$, we are getting result $24$
by Veteran
selected by
+2 votes
In normal way answer would be 24 but at blank indicate place 1 ,2 change that why result became 160 so if we change +and  * then final result become 160

Hence b is right answer
by Loyal