The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+2 votes
201 views

I am getting 30

Answer given is 29

in Compiler Design by Loyal (7.3k points)
edited by | 201 views
0
how is 30 ?? i am getting 29 ...only
0
I'm getting 30 as well
0
i am also getting 30 !
0
1int

2main

3(

4)

5{

6int

7a

8,

9b

10;

11a

12=

13 10

14;

15b

16=

17 15

18;

19printf

20(

21" "

22,

23a

24++

25,

26b

27--

28,

29;

30}

Where i am going wrong :(
+1
yes 30 is correct ...i missed one
0
Means answer given is wrong ..in test series solution
0
yes ..it should be 30
0

@jatin khachane 1

i) type the questions instead of screenshots

ii) add test-series name in the title

0
Ya ok no problem..m just thinking that whether i am allowed to discuss Test series questions here...??
+1
allowed to discuss test-series questions
0

@

you are allowed to discuss but 

$\underline{\text{you have to } \color{red}{add}\text{ test-series name in } \color{red}{title}}.$

0
Ok ma'am
0
How is 29
because i am getting 30

2 Answers

+3 votes

total 30 tokens are present

by Active (1.7k points)
0 votes
30 should be ans.
by (403 points)