The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+2 votes
90 views

Question-65:Full Length Test:Part-1

asked in Databases by Active (2.1k points) | 90 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Here ans will be (c)1

inner query first executed i.e. select manager from emp ; and this fetches 2,3,4

Now, outer query will be executed and the rows of eno.=2 or 3 or 4 will not be prined

So, it only prints

eno           ename            manager

  1                 a                         2
answered by Veteran (98.5k points)
edited by
0

According to ans key : 

Solution to question-65:Full Length Test:Part-1

is It correct!!!

0
I don't think that key is correct. You can try on a DBMS..
0
yes, I think NULL cannot make any change here.
0 votes
ans d is correct....whenever not in operator compare with null value condition become false....so no row is selected...
answered by (99 points)