The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
232 views

The frequency of the clock signal applied to the rising edge triggered D flip-flop shown in figure is 10 kHz. The frequency of the signal available at Q is?

 

  1. 5 Khz
  2. 10 Khz
  3. 1 Khz
  4. 0.5 Khz
in Digital Logic by Active (3.9k points) | 232 views
0
5 Khz

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Answer : 5 Khz

 

by Junior (821 points)
selected by
0 votes

 

Here Time Period of Signal at Q will get Doubled, hence frequency is halved. See my solution below.

Solution

 

by Junior (785 points)