The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
84 views

 

AVL tree is constructed by inserting the keys 2, 6, 1, 5, 3, 4, 7 in the given order. (Assume the tree is initially empty).

Then the level order traversal of the above binary tree will be..

Answer given is: 3,2,5,1,4,6,7

in Programming by Active (3.3k points)
edited by | 84 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

The given answer is correct,  the balanced tree will look like this

The level order traversal is then - $3,2,5,1,4,6,7$

REF : here

by Loyal (5.4k points)
0 votes
ans is correct 3 2 5 1 4 6 7

simply follow procedure of avl.
by (291 points)
edited by
0
upload AVL tree construction if possible..
0
the given answer is correct !