The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
+1 vote
73 views

Can any one verify this soln plz..

Thank you

in Compiler Design by Active (1.3k points) | 73 views
0
I think answer should be a right?
0
no it is LR(0), ANS MUST BE OPTION B

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer
the grammar is LL(1) and LR(0) ALSO,,, option (B) is correct
by Junior (691 points)
selected by
0 votes
The grammar is ll(1) and epsilon free. So it will be SLR(1) clr(1) and lalr(1).

Hence option b.
by (431 points)