The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
242 views

in Programming by (273 points) | 242 views
+1
is answer 6?
0
Should it be 4?

2 Answers

+1 vote
*ip= arr+4

ip[0]=5

ip[1]=6
by Junior (503 points)
0 votes
Answer should be 6

'ip' variable will get location of element with value 5. So ip[1] will return *(ip+1), i.e. 6
by (21 points)
0
Since it's +4 and int type hence 2elemnt further will b printed i.e. 4 o/p