The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+1 vote
528 views
any idea, what will be the rank for marks 35 in gate 19.I really messed by exam. Any chances for NIT's. ?
asked in Others by (31 points) | 528 views

2 Answers

+1 vote

I am sorry to say that it might be quiet difficult to get into a good college, and doing masters is not worth doing from a good one. I will be following this question to see the response from experience as I am also trying (Marks: 48.67 as per predictor: https://gateoverflow.in/mymarks) to get into a good college.
 

Furthermore, it would be helpful if someone will list out the available options to save a year. I would be really thankful for the same.

Available Options as per my point of view (ISI C, IIIT H, BITS-P, IIIT Alahbaad, Bits Hyd/Goa, DTU/NSIT, CMI )

answered by (127 points)
+1
Hi..are you from OC/OBC quota
0
I am from OBC Quota. But, I have been warned regarding the same for discriminations students faces due to the reservation and the peer group they end up to. Still, I am only a novice in this category and am seeking advice from the experienced ones.
+1 vote
answered by Boss (10.8k points)