The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
0 votes
17 views

Find the dual of each of these compound propositions.

  1.  $p \vee \sim q$
  2. $p \wedge(q \vee (r \wedge T))$
  3. $(p \wedge \sim q) \vee( q \wedge F)$
asked in Mathematical Logic by Boss (10.5k points) | 17 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

........

answered by Boss (33.4k points)
selected by
0
dual of $(\bar a)\equiv \bar a$
0 votes
Answer:

a)  p$\wedge$∼q

b) p$\vee$(q$\wedge$(r$\vee$F))

c) (p$\vee$∼q)$\wedge$(q$\vee$T)
answered by Active (1.4k points)