The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
46 views
A default catch block catches,

[A]. all thrown objects

[B]. no thrown objects

[C]. any thrown object that has not been caught by an earlier catch block

[D]. all thrown objects that have been caught by an earlier catch block
in Programming by Junior (887 points) | 46 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer
Is answer  c
by Loyal (5.6k points)
selected by
0
Please explain.
0
But if there is only default catch block then it will catch all the thrown objects.
0
No I don't think so. The control goes to the catch block when first Exception is thrown. Subsequent throw lines will not be executed.
+1
Got it

Thanks
0
Thank you for explaining.
0 votes
Option (A): All thrown objects
by (299 points)