in Verbal Aptitude recategorized by
1,104 views
1 vote
1 vote

She has a sharp tongue and it can occasionally turn__________________

  1. Hurtful
  2. Left
  3. Methodical
  4. Vital
in Verbal Aptitude recategorized by
by
1.1k views
Migrated from GO Electronics 3 years ago by Arjun

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer
Correct Answer: (A) Hurtful.

The given sentence means sharp tongue can cause her problem. So, "vital" and "methodical" (systematic) are not correct as they are positive words. "left" does not suit the meaning here. "hurtful" fits the sentence perfectly.
by
1 vote
1 vote

Answer A

She has a sharp tongue and it can occasionally turn Hurtful

Answer:

Related questions