in Quantitative Aptitude edited by
662 views
0 votes
0 votes

If IMHO=JNIP; IDK=JEL; and SO=TP, then IDC=______

  1. JDE
  2. JED
  3. JDC
  4. JCD
in Quantitative Aptitude edited by
by
662 views
Migrated from GO Mechanical 3 years ago by Arjun

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer
B. JED

From the examples, it's clear that the code is using next alphabet.
selected by
0 votes
0 votes
THE ANSWER WILL BE  (B):  JED

since,IMHO=JNIP=3000(generating code)

         IDK=JEL=000(generating code)

         SO=TP=00(generating code)

SO,   IDC=JED=000(generating code)

because the code is generating the next alphabet as shown in the IDK=JEL which is like to this and generating 000 code.
Answer:

Related questions