in Verbal Aptitude
104 views
1 vote
1 vote

Pick the word which fills the blank suitably

The messages went $\_\_\_\_\_$ until a decision was made.

  1. back and forth
  2. deliberated
  3. discussed
  4. back
in Verbal Aptitude
by
104 views

3 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Answer: A

back and forth
0 votes
0 votes
THE ANSWER WILL BE

A. back and forth
0 votes
0 votes
Option A
Back and forth means unresolved argument or discussion
Other words forward and backward
Answer:

Related questions