The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
0 votes
147 views

UGCNET-June-2019-I-21

Oar is to rowboat as foot is to

  1. running
  2. sneaker
  3. skateboard
  4. jumping
in Verbal Ability by Veteran (424k points)
recategorized by | 147 views

4 Answers

+6 votes
3. Skateboard

    Just like an oar is used to row the rowboat, we use our feet to move on the skateboard.
by (347 points)
0 votes
Skateboard
by (11 points)
0 votes
option 3. skateboard
by (17 points)
0 votes
Option (3):Skateboard

As oar used used to move boat

similarly,feet is used to move skateboard
by (289 points)