The Gateway to Computer Science Excellence
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
+3 votes
94 views

For a real number $t >0$, let $\sqrt{t}$ denote the positive square root of $t$. For a real number $x > 0$, let $F(x)= \int_{x^{2}}^{4x^{2}} \sin \sqrt{t}  dt$. If $F'$ is the derivative of $F$, then

  1. $F'(\frac{\pi}{2}) = 0$
  2. $F'(\frac{\pi}{2}) = \pi$
  3. $F'(\frac{\pi}{2}) = - \pi$
  4. $F'(\frac{\pi}{2}) = 2\pi$
asked in Calculus by Boss (29.5k points) | 94 views

2 Answers

+2 votes

Ans is c...

answered by
+1 vote
Option C
answered by (109 points)