in Others retagged by
443 views
0 votes
0 votes

In $3G$ network, $\text{W-CDMA}$ is also known as $\text{UMTS}$. The minimum spectrum allocation required for $\text{W-CDMA}$ is

  1. $2$ MHz
  2. $20$ KHz
  3. $5$ KHz
  4. $5$ MHz
in Others retagged by
443 views

2 Comments

option 1?? 2MHz?
0
0
Ans D  5Mhz
0
0

3 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
In 3G network, W-CDMA is also known as UMTS. The minimum spectrum allocation required for W-CDMA is 5 MHz.

 

So, option (D) is correct.
0 votes
0 votes

https://gateoverflow.in/113191/ugcnet-dec2016-ii-49

Same question asked in UGC Dec 2016-II-49

 

 

In 3G network, W-CDMA is also known as UMTS. The minimum spectrum allocation required for W-CDMA is 5 MHz.

So, option (D) is correct.

Answer:

Related questions