in Programming and DS recategorized
510 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which of the following storage classes have global visibility in $C/C++$?

  1. Auto
  2. Extern
  3. Static
  4. Register
in Programming and DS recategorized
510 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Option 2- extern
0 votes
0 votes
option 2

extern

Keyword extern is used for declaring extern variables in c. This modifier is used with all data types like int, float, double, array, pointer, structure, function etc. It is default storage class of all global variables as well all functions.
Answer:

Related questions