in Object Oriented Programming recategorized
1,815 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which of the following cannot be passed to a function in C++?

  1. Constant
  2. Structure
  3. Array
  4. Header file
in Object Oriented Programming recategorized
1.8k views

3 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Best answer
option d

header files cannot be passes as arguments
selected by
1 vote
1 vote

Header files contain definitions of Functions and Variables, which is imported or used into any C++ program by using the pre-processor #include statement.

Header file have an extension ".h" which contains C++ function declaration and macro definition.

Header file is a library file, we can not passed to a function in C++.
We can pass constant, Structure and Array.

0 votes
0 votes
Option 4 Header File cannot be passes as arguments.
Answer: