in Others retagged by
222 views
0 votes
0 votes

Unix command to change the case of first three lines of file “shortlist” from lower to upper

  1. $ \$ \text{tr } ‘[a-z]’ ‘[A-Z]’ \text{ shortlist}$ ¦ $\text{head } – 3$
  2. $\$ \text{head} – 3 \text{ shortlist}$ ¦ $\text{tr} ‘[a-z]’ ‘[A-Z]’$
  3. $\$ \text{tr head} – 3 \text{ shortlist }  ‘[A-Z]’ ‘[a-z]’$
  4. $\$ \text{tr shortlist head } – 3 ‘[a-z]’ ‘[A-Z]’$
in Others retagged by
222 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

ANS IS B

No automatic alt text available.

0 votes
0 votes

Ans is B.

you can get idea by this :https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ElxP8ETil-Q

Answer:

Related questions