in Others retagged by
412 views
0 votes
0 votes

In Artificial Intelligence(AI), what is present in the planning graph?

  1. Sequence of levels   
  2. Literals
  3. Variables
  4. Heuristic estimates
in Others retagged by
412 views

1 comment

Option A is correct

Sequence of levels.
0
0

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

Answer is Option A

A planning graph consists of sequence of levels correspond to time steps

ƒ Used to achieve better heuristic estimates.

  • A solution can also directly be extracted using GRAPHPLAN.

ƒ Consists of a sequence of levels that correspond to time steps in the plan.  

  • Level 0 is the initial state.

 Each level consists of a set of literals and a set of actions.  

  • Literals = all those that could be true at that time step, depending upon the actions executed at the preceding time step.
  • Actions = all those actions that could have their preconditions satisfied at that time step, depending on which of the literals actually hold.
0 votes
0 votes
option i

 A planning graph consists of sequence of levels correspond to time steps.
Answer:

Related questions