in Others retagged by
326 views
0 votes
0 votes

A segment is any object described by GKS commands and data that start with CREATE SEGMENT and Terminates with CLOSE SEGMENT command. What functions can be performed on these segments?

  1. Translation and Rotation
  2. Panning and Zooming
  3. Scaling and Shearing
  4. Translation, Rotation, Panning and Zooming
in Others retagged by
326 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

Ans is 4

A segment is any object described by GKS commands and data that start with CREATE SEGMENT and Terminates with CLOSE SEGMENT command

Segments allow objects to be manipulated by simply referring to the segment numbrs

as a result segments  can be translated ,rotated , panned and zoomed

4 Comments

not scaling and Shearing ?
0
0
Is this the question of Computer Graphics?
0
0
yes.. graphics
0
0
Thanks again!!!. :)
0
0
0 votes
0 votes
by
Answer:

Related questions