search
Log In
0 votes
118 views

Bluetooth is an example of:

  1. Personal area network
  2. Virtual private network
  3. Local area network
  4. None of the above
in Computer Networks
edited by
118 views

2 Answers

2 votes
 
Best answer

Bluetooth is a wireless technology used to create a wireless personal area network for data transfer up to a distance of 10 meters. It operates on 2.45 GHz frequency band for transmission.

A is correct.

Ref: https://www.sanfoundry.com/computer-networks-question-answers-basics/


selected by
0 votes
bluetooth creates a wireless  private area network with a range of 10m and operates on frequency 2.45GHz
Answer: