in Algorithms retagged by
2,406 views
1 vote
1 vote

Find the odd one out

  1. Merge Sort
  2. TVSP Problem
  3. Knapsack Problem
  4. OBST Problem
in Algorithms retagged by
2.4k views

2 Comments

(A) merge short
0
0
Merge sort
0
0

4 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Option A

Merge Sort – Divide and Conquer
Travelling Salesman Problem – Dynamic Programming
Knapsack Problem – Dynamic Programming
Optimal Binary Search Tree Problem – Dynamic Programming
0 votes
0 votes
Marge Sort are Divide And Conquer method and the remaining are Dynamic programing approch.

Option A is Correct
0 votes
0 votes
option A )Merge Sort – Divide and Conquer approach , and all the rest are based on DP.
0 votes
0 votes
A – Megre Sort
Answer:

Related questions