in Digital Logic edited by
899 views
3 votes
3 votes

Which will be the equation of simplification of the given K-map?

  1. $AB' + B'CD' + A'B'C'$
  2. $AB' + A'B'D' + A'B'C'$
  3. $B'D' + AB' + B'C'$
  4. $B'D' + A'B'C' + AB'$
in Digital Logic edited by
899 views

1 comment

option C
0
0

5 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

answer is c below are the solution

 

0 votes
0 votes
Option C Because Used a Don't care it will be clear Answer ...Flirts Octet and second Pair.
0 votes
0 votes
Option c is the correct one ....there will be 3 loops when you ll loop them
0 votes
0 votes
in K Map we make the group of 2,4,8,16 and so on and use Dont care(X) in grouping if required

do after solving B is the correct answer
Answer:

Related questions