search
Log In
0 votes
1.5k views

Which of the following is a fundamental operation in relational algebra?

  1. Set intersection
  2. Natural join
  3. Assignment
  4. None of the above
in Databases
retagged by
1.5k views

2 Answers

1 vote

Option D

The fundamental operations of relational algebra are as follows −

  • Select
  • Project
  • Union
  • Set different
  • Cartesian product
  • Rename
0 votes
D. None of the above

As we have only two basic operation which are union and set difference
Answer: