in Computer Networks retagged by
411 views
0 votes
0 votes

A set of rules that governs data communication:

  1. Rule
  2. Medium
  3. Link
  4. Protocol
in Computer Networks retagged by
411 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Option D

Protocol- A set of rules
0 votes
0 votes
protocol in networking is similar to but not identical to the concept of grammar in a language, both of which are set of rules.

So, option D is right
Answer:

Related questions