in Programming retagged by
699 views
2 votes
2 votes

What is the meaning of following declaration?

int(*p[7])();
  1. $p$ is pointer to function
  2. $p$ is pointer to such function which return type is array
  3. $p$ is array of pointer to function
  4. $p$ is pointer to array of function
in Programming retagged by
699 views

4 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Option c is correct.

p is a array of pointer to function whose return type is integer.
0 votes
0 votes
C. p is array of pointer to function as [] has more precedence over *
0 votes
0 votes
p is array of pointer to function

so, correct option is c
by
0 votes
0 votes
P is an array of 7 pointers that pints to functions which has return type int
Answer:

Related questions