in Computer Networks retagged by
724 views
0 votes
0 votes

A packet switching network

  1. is free.
  2. can reduce the cost of using an information utility.
  3. allows communications channel to be shared among more than one user.
  4. both (B) and (C).
in Computer Networks retagged by
724 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Option D

Both (B) & (C)
0 votes
0 votes
option D) both B & C are correct
Answer:

Related questions