in Algorithms recategorized by
917 views
5 votes
5 votes

Merge sort uses :

  1. Divide-and-conquer
  2. Backtracking
  3. Heuristic approach
  4. Greedy approach
in Algorithms recategorized by
917 views

1 comment

Option A is  correct
0
0

5 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

 Merge Sort is a Divide and Conquer algorithm.

It divides input array in two halves, calls itself for the two halves and then merges the two sorted halves

0 votes
0 votes
Option A is correct. Merge sort uses divide and conquer approach .
0 votes
0 votes

Marge Sort is Used Divide And Conquer Technique to Sort THe Number………………………

So , Option A is Correct

0 votes
0 votes
Option A) Merge Sort uses Divide and Conquer approach
Answer:

Related questions