in Theory of Computation recategorized by
2,070 views
1 vote
1 vote

A finite automaton accepts which type of language : 

  1. Type $0$
  2. Type $1$
  3. Type $2$
  4. Type $3$
in Theory of Computation recategorized by
2.1k views

1 comment

Type-3 is accepted by FA
0
0

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Type 0: Recursive enumerable language

Type 1:  context sensitive language

Type 2 : context free language

Type 3: Regular language

Option D is correct.
0 votes
0 votes
Option D is correct Type-3 is accepted by finite automata.
Answer:

Related questions