in Digital Logic recategorized by
637 views
0 votes
0 votes

The number $(25)_6$, in base $6$ is equivalent to _________ in binary number system.

  1. $11001$
  2. $10001$
  3. $11000$
  4. $10000$
in Digital Logic recategorized by
637 views

1 comment

25 base 6 is represented 17 in base 10  

So 10001 in base 2

Option B is correct
1
1

2 Answers

5 votes
5 votes

Option B

$(25)_{6}=2*6^{1}+5*6^{0}=(17)_{10}$

$(17)_{10}=(10001)_{2}$

0 votes
0 votes
option (b) is correct.
Answer:

Related questions