in CO and Architecture recategorized by
635 views
1 vote
1 vote

A $3.5$ inch micro floppy high density disk contains the data _________ .

  1. $720 \: MB$
  2. $1.44 \: MB$
  3. $720 \: KB$
  4. $1.44 \: KB$
in CO and Architecture recategorized by
635 views

1 comment

1.44 MB
0
0

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

ANS should be  B  :  1.44MB 

FOR MORE DETAILS:  https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Floppy_disk

 

1 comment

Ohh dear lord, do we need now to remember these things to crack an exam? I suppose the examiner who had framed this question was intoxicated without any doubt !!!!!!!!!!!!
0
0
0 votes
0 votes
Ans is 1.44MB

Correct option is B
edited by

1 comment

Why option B, atleast explain it.
0
0
Answer:

Related questions