in DS recategorized by
588 views
1 vote
1 vote

In binary search tree which traversal is used for getting ascending order values ?

  1. Inorder
  2. Preorder
  3. Postorder
  4. None of the options
in DS recategorized by
588 views

1 comment

Inorder gives ascending order

Option A is correct
2
2

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
For Binary Search Tree, Inorder gives keys in ascending order.

So A is correct.
0 votes
0 votes
When  Binary Search Tree are Traverse Inorder Then it will Give Increasing order of Value

So Inorder Could be A Answer
Answer:

Related questions