in Computer Networks recategorized by
1,657 views
1 vote
1 vote

Correct expression tor UDP user datagram length is

  1. length of UDP = length of IP- length of IP header's
  2. length of UDP= length of UDP-length of UDP header's
  3. length of UDP = length of IP+length of IP header's
  4. length of UDP = length of UDP+length of UDP header's
in Computer Networks recategorized by
1.7k views

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes

Option A

length of UDP datagram = length of IP- length of IP header's

0 votes
0 votes
Option A is Correct

length of UDP datagram = length of IP- length of IP header's
Answer:

Related questions