in CO and Architecture edited by
548 views
0 votes
0 votes

A micro programmed control unit

  1. Is faster than a hardwired unit
  2. Facilitates easy implementation of a new instruction
  3. Is useful when small programs are to be run
  4. All of the above
in CO and Architecture edited by
548 views

3 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
0 votes
0 votes
option B)Facilitates easy implementation of new instruction.
0 votes
0 votes
Ans B→ Facilitates easy implementation of a new instruction
Answer:

Related questions