in Operating System edited by
459 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which two are valid constructions for Thread?

  1. Thread(Runnable r, String name)
  2. Thread()
  3. Thread(int priority)
  4. Thread(Runnable r, ThreadGroup g)
  5. Thread(Runnable r, int priority)

 

  1. $1$ and $3$
  2. $2$ and $4$
  3. $1$ and $2$
  4. $2$ and $5$
in Operating System edited by
459 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
0 votes
0 votes

ANS: C    

  1. Thread(Runnable r, String name)
  2. Thread()
by
Answer:

Related questions