in DS edited by
465 views
0 votes
0 votes

Which of the following is useful in traversing a given graph by breadth first search?

  1. Stack
  2. Set
  3. List
  4. Queue
in DS edited by
465 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
option D is correct.

Queue is used in Breadth First Search

Stack is used in Depth First Search.
0 votes
0 votes
Answer is D
QUEUE is for BFS
STACK is for DFS
Answer:

Related questions