in Digital Signal Processing recategorized by
377 views
0 votes
0 votes

Microprogramming is a technique for 

  1. writing small programs effectively
  2. programming output/input routines
  3. programming the microprocessors
  4. programming the control steps of a computer
in Digital Signal Processing recategorized by
377 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
option D will be correct

Because micro programming is used in register level language for providing the control steps in ALU design

1 comment

Option D .
0
0
0 votes
0 votes
D→ programming the control steps of a computer
Answer: