in Computer Networks
456 views
0 votes
0 votes

 I read the PDF but couldn't find anything mentioned about it. Kindly confirm.

in Computer Networks
456 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
Best answer
NO, they are not part of the syllabus anymore. They have removed IPV6, Firewall, WiFi, and Network Security from the CN syllabus from the 2021 exam onwards. In place of this, some topics are added in Compiler Design.
selected by
0 votes
0 votes
No

The topic itself is removed before GATE 2021 only
by

Related questions