in CO and Architecture retagged by
153 views
1 vote
1 vote

The addressing mode / s, which uses the PC instead of a general-purpose register is: 

  1. Indexed with offset 
  2. Relative
  3. Direct
  4. Both Indexed with offset and direct 
in CO and Architecture retagged by
153 views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote
Answer is B. PC relative mode uses PC along with the displacement to calculate effective address.
0 votes
0 votes
Relative Mode which indicates the PC relative mode

Related questions