in Web Technologies
2,436 views
1 vote
1 vote

Which of the following objects can be used in expressions and scriplets in JSP (Java Server Pages) without explicitly declaring them?

  1. session and request only
  2. request and response only
  3. response and session only
  4. session, request and response
in Web Technologies
2.4k views

2 Answers

4 votes
4 votes
Best answer
A) Session and request only
selected by
0 votes
0 votes

Ans :- D)  Session, request and response

http://www.geeksforgeeks.org/gate-gate-it-2004-question-29/

by
Answer: