in Web Technologies
1,352 views
0 votes
0 votes

Consider the following statements:

  1. telnet, ftp and http are application layer protocols.
  2. EJB (Enterprise Java Beans) components can be deployed in a J2EE (Java2 Enterprise Edition) application server.
  3. If two languages conform to the Common Language Specification (CLS) of the Microsoft.NET frame work, then a class defined in any one of them may be inherited in the other.

Which statements are true?

  1. I and II only
  2. II and III only
  3. I and III only
  4. I, II and III
in Web Technologies
1.4k views

2 Answers

1 vote
1 vote

it should b D.
 

1 vote
1 vote
Answer: D

All are true.
Answer: