in Theory of Computation
384 views
1 vote
1 vote

Is the following language a DCFL? Please explain your reasoning.

in Theory of Computation
by
384 views

4 Comments

CFL not DCFL.
0
0
Language is CFL but not DCFL
2
2
What is the CFG for this language? If it is CFL.
0
0

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
it is CFL language  here pop and push not determinsitic

let us suppose you pushing all a in stack after that b become then how you decide  how many b    a pop  and remaining of b push in stack  to compare with c so here nondetermenism exist so it is cfl not dcfl
edited by
0 votes
0 votes
it is CFL language  here pop and push not determinsitic

let us suppose you pushing all a in stack after that b become then how you decide  how many b    a pop  and remaining of b push in stack  to compare with c so here nondetermenism exist so it is cfl not dcfl

Related questions