in Others
694 views
2 votes
2 votes
p,q,r,u,s,t are mid points and corners of a triangle such that

1) line joining p and r is parallel to q and s

2) p is on the side opposite to corner t

3) s and u can't be on same side

 

Which of the following false?

A) p can't be on corner

B) r can't be on corner

C) s can't be on corner

D) u can't be a mid point
in Others
694 views

1 comment

There is mistake in your question. Is it not “Which of the following is false?” Correct question is which of the following is correct.

1
1

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes

This is the only configuration (which I think off) which satisfies all three conditions given in question. 

So, the correct answer is D) u can’t be on mid-point.

0 votes
0 votes
C) s can't be on corner
reshown by

1 comment

Can you draw the figure and explain?
0
0

Related questions