in Other Colleges
557 views
0 votes
0 votes
Hi Everyone,

I used many predictors, for Gate 2022, and it’s around 750-770. But I know, it is not enough for any good college.

But I would be glad to have some guidance, what should I do now ?
in Other Colleges
557 views

4 Comments

And all answers were given are correct
1
1
and don’t worry this time you will get a good rank on these marks and you will be getting IITs and prepare for the interviews
1
1
The paper appeared to be easy. That’s it. It was so tricky that it took teachers multiple tries to get the answers correct. And if the rank predictors are correct, this has been the toughest paper in a long time. Atleast for CSE. And unfortunately, I also think all the answers were correct.
1
1

2 Answers

3 votes
3 votes
Best answer

You should be getting interview calls from most places and next couple of months you should focus entirely on that. You should at minimum solve all the programming questions given in the below link to get to the minimum level required for the IITs.

https://classroom.gateoverflow.in/course/view.php?id=17

After this you can checkout the interview experiences given by seniors from all the top Institutes – they’ll mostly be similar ans usually good ones clear them all. As like GATE give 0 importance for by-hearting and focus on correct knowledge for interviews. 

https://gateoverflow.in/blog/12782/all-interview-experiences-college-wise-and-year-wise-links

selected by
by
2 votes
2 votes

@Nihal Singh

Category General .…

Now see ,

What options / colleges that fellow is getting for M Tech with this rank :

IIT --> IIT Gandhinagar { interview }, IIT Ropar , IIT Mandi ( MS ) , IIT M MS ( if you have 75% in B Tech )…

 

IIIT --> IIIT Hyd & Delhi [ through separate exam ] ,

Bengaluru [ through gate score ],

IIIT Allahabad [ Through CCMT ] …

 

PSU --> BSNL [ through gate score ] , ISRO [ separate exam ] , BARC [ separate exam ] ...

 

Separate exam --> ISI Kolkata M Tech CS , BITS Pilani ...

 

CCMT --> NIT middle level ...

 

Now so many options are waiting, need to convert any one into success ....

 

1. https://gateoverflow.in/372296/Gate-cse-2022 

 

2. https://gateoverflow.in/blog/14025/ms-by-program-in-iits-iisc-prospects-and-future 

 

3. http://gatecselastrank.com

 

 4. http://psu.gatecselastrank.com

 

by

Related questions